Salaries

View the current salaries for professional services and general staff.

Academic

PositionMinMax
Professor17,68626,008
Associate Professor12,48417,165
Senior Lecturer8,84312,068
Lecturer (PhD)*7,0748,531
Lecturer (Masters)4,8386,762
Lecturer / Associate Lecturer (Bachelor)3,1214,682

*A Doctoral degree will be considered equivalent to PhD (e.g. DBA)

General staff

PositionMinMax
Manager7,80212,848
Assistant Manager5,7227,283
Executive4,1615,514
Officer3,0173,954
Assistant2,0812,913
General Assistant1,0401,977

Figures are monthly salary in Ringgit Malaysia (RM)